top of page

2024 Vote Pro-Choice Endorsed Candidates

Arizona

Eva

Burch

Arizona State Senate

Legislative District 9

Georgia

Marvin

Lim

Georgia State House

District 99

Michigan

John

Anter

Michigan State House of Representatives

District 64

Michigan

Justin

Hodge

Washtenaw County Commission

District 5

Michigan

Alyshia M.

Dyer

Washtenaw County Sheriff

Michigan

Jinan

Hamood

Washtenaw County Circuit Court Judge

Circuit 22

Nevada

Selena

La Rue Hatch

Nevada State Assembly - District 25

District 25

Ohio

Stefanie

Hawk

Ohio House of Representatives

District 30

Ohio

Genevieve

Flieger

Ohio House of Representatives

District 52

Pennsylvania

Chris

Pielli

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 156

Pennsylvania

Robert

Vigue

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 12

Pennsylvania

Angela

Girol

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 39

Pennsylvania

Hadley

Haas

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 44

Pennsylvania

John

Inglis

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 38

Virginia

Kirk

McPike

Alexandria City Council

Arizona

Deborah

Howard

Arizona State House of Representatives

District 27

Georgia

Saira

Draper

Georgia State House

District 90

Michigan

Kerene

Moore

Ann Arbor District Court Judge

District 15

Michigan

Aisha

Farooqi

Michigan State House of Representatives

District 57

Michigan

Rudy

Howard Jr.

Michigan State House of Representatives

District 96

Michigan

Annie

Somerville

Washtenaw County Commission

District 6

North Carolina

Aisha O.

Dew

North Carolina House of Representatives

District 107

Ohio

Anita

Somani

Ohio State House

District 8

Ohio

Christine

Cockley

Ohio House of Representatives

District 6

Pennsylvania

Bill

Petulla

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 28

Pennsylvania

Chris

Rabb

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 200

Pennsylvania

Nicole

Ruscitto

Pennsylvania State Senate

District 37

Pennsylvania

Fern

Leard

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 120

Virginia

Julius D. "JD"

Spain, Sr.

Arlington County Board

Georgia

Laura

Judge

Cobb County School Board

Post 5

Georgia

Rashaun

Kemp

Georgia State Senate District

District 38

Michigan

Erin

Byrnes

Michigan State House of Representatives

District 15

Michigan

Layla

Taha

Michigan State House of Representatives

District 25

Michigan

Jason

Morgan

Michigan State House of Representatives

District 23

Nevada

Cinthia

Moore

Nevada State Assembly - District 11

District 11

Ohio

Michael

Grim

Ohio House of Representatives

District 43

Ohio

Desiree

Tims

Ohio House of Representatives

District 38

Ohio

Rachel

Baker

Ohio State House

District 27

Pennsylvania

Meriam

Sabih

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 131

Pennsylvania

La'Tasha D.

Mayes

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 24

Pennsylvania

Megan

Kocher

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 119

Pennsylvania

Arvind

Venkat

Pennsylvania House of Representatives

District 30

Virginia

Sarah

Bagley

Alexandria City Council

bottom of page